Blade Creative Branding

1-800-392-5233

Privacy Policy

By using this website or any of the services available on or through it or from Blade Creative Branding Inc., you agree that this Privacy Policy, as from time to time amended, applies.

  1. Your Privacy

    Blade Creative Branding Inc. respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and disclose personal information. Blade Creative Branding Inc. recognizes the importance of obtaining consent where required by law for collection, use and disclosure of personal information. Blade Creative Branding Inc. intends to comply fully with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, commonly known as "PIPEDA". This Policy does not govern personal information about our employees, which is addressed by other internal Blade Creative Branding Inc. policies. If you have any questions about our use of personal information, please see the contact particulars for our Privacy Officer at the end of this Privacy Policy.

  2. What Constitutes Personal Information?

    Personal information is any information about an identifiable individual, but does not include certain business contact information including the name, title, and business address or business telephone number of an employee of any organization.

  3. Collection of Personal Information

    We may collect the following personal information about you including Name, E-mail or mailing address, and phone number(s).

  4. Use of Personal Information

    Your personal information may be used by us as permitted or required by law and for the following purposes: to provide our products and services to you or to contact you for follow-up, but only your name, address (email) and telephone number (s) will be used for this purpose.

  5. Sharing Your Personal Information

    We do not sell or share in any way your personal information to third parties.

  6. Safeguards for Personal Information

    The security of your personal information is important to us, and we use various technical, contractual, administrative and physical security measures to protect personal information that you provide to us. We instruct our employees to comply with privacy laws and with this Privacy Policy. We strive to regularly improve the security of personal information that you may provide to us through our website or via other means, but please note there is no method of transmitting or storing data that is 100% secure.

  7. Cookies

    We use "cookies" which are small pieces of data sent to your internet browser and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies allow us to remember who visits our site, so that you do not need to re-enter a password multiple times, permit our server to recognize you when you visit our website in the future, and allow us to customize our site to you, including in respect of advertising at this site. We also use cookies and Google Site Stats to collect aggregate information about our users, but no personal information will be shared with recipients of this aggregate information. You can configure your browser to accept or reject cookies, but rejection of cookies may limit your ability to use this site.

  8. Links and Other Associated Sites

    Our site may contain links to other sites, including sites of affiliated companies. We do not endorse or otherwise accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of these sites. You should carefully review the privacy statements and other terms of use for such sites. These other sites may collect, use and disclose personal information in a very different manner from this site.

  9. How Long Do We Keep Your Personal Information?

    We may retain your personal information as least as long as you remain our customer or subscriber. If you do not wish to receive any such further information, please contact us as indicated under the "Contact Us" heading below. We also retain your personal information as necessary to satisfy any potential legal obligations we may have.

  10. Contact Us

    If you wish to make inquiry regarding or obtain access to your personal information that we may hold, please contact us as follows:

    Blade Creative Branding Inc.
    150 Laird Drive, Suite 303
    Toronto, Ontario M4G 3V7
    Canada
    Attn: Chief Privacy Officer

    You may also contact us via e-mail at contact@bladebranding.com or by telephone at toll-free 1-800-392-5233.

  11. Changes to this Privacy Policy

    We regularly review our Privacy Policy and procedures, and this Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time. Please check back often so you will be aware of changes to the privacy policy.